Licensed to Smith College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/7/2018 10:58 AM

                    Smith VS, Springfield 2018 - 11/6/2018                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                 4:14.86   11  

     1) Gallagher, Hillary 19           2) McKenzie, Amelia 20            

     3) Moore, Grace 18                 4) Paione, Olivia A 21            

                  31.72   1:05.79 (1:05.79)     1:39.92 (34.13)   2:17.62 (1:11.83)

        2:46.55 (28.93)   3:19.94 (1:02.32)     3:46.36 (26.42)     4:14.86 (54.92)

  2 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                 4:28.93    4  

     1) Boulerice, Briana 20            2) Ripp, Izzy 19                  

     3) Longley, Lauren E 21            4) Forte, Monique S 20            

                  33.72   1:10.00 (1:10.00)     1:46.09 (36.09)   2:26.22 (1:16.22)

        2:55.92 (29.70)   3:29.92 (1:03.70)     3:58.67 (28.75)     4:28.93 (59.01)

  3 Smith College-NE  'A'                                       4:29.82    2  

     1) Anderson, Katherine E 20        2) Taniguchi, Junko B 19          

     3) Stoyanova, Desi 22              4) Torre-Nieto, Paula V 19        

                  33.36   1:09.02 (1:09.02)     1:44.87 (35.85)   2:25.22 (1:16.20)

        2:55.20 (29.98)   3:30.37 (1:05.15)     3:58.75 (28.38)     4:29.82 (59.45)

  4 Springfield College-NE  'C'                                 4:32.95  

     1) Hart, Jessica 18                2) Savoie, Hannah 18              

     3) Hoffner, Danielle P 20          4) Smith, Caleigh 18              

                  34.04   1:09.08 (1:09.08)     1:44.95 (35.87)   2:24.67 (1:15.59)

        2:55.20 (30.53)   3:30.67 (1:06.00)     4:00.29 (29.62)   4:32.95 (1:02.28)

  5 Smith College-NE  'B'                                       4:43.50  

     1) Tarno, Nell B 19                2) Nesmith, Elisabeth A 18        

     3) Kmetec, Tjasa O 18              4) Coffin Ness, Aidan G 20        

                  34.39   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:47.50 (35.85)   2:28.96 (1:17.31)

        3:00.03 (31.07)   3:38.53 (1:09.57)     4:09.27 (30.74)   4:43.50 (1:04.97)

  6 Smith College-NE  'C'                                       5:16.86  

     1) Kelly, Dominique 18             2) Billings, Sarah 20             

     3) Mudanye, Ann 20                 4) Bridges, Sarah K 18            

                  43.09   1:30.31 (1:30.31)     2:08.75 (38.44)   2:53.86 (1:23.55)

        3:27.95 (34.09)   4:10.43 (1:16.57)     4:42.08 (31.65)   5:16.86 (1:06.43)

 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crandall, Charlotte B     19 Smith College-NE              11:38.14    9  

                  31.08     1:05.19 (34.11)     1:39.66 (34.47)     2:14.17 (34.51)

        2:48.48 (34.31)     3:22.96 (34.48)     3:58.20 (35.24)     4:33.62 (35.42)

        5:09.09 (35.47)     5:44.48 (35.39)     6:20.55 (36.07)     6:56.12 (35.57)

        7:31.46 (35.34)     8:06.87 (35.41)     8:42.42 (35.55)     9:17.81 (35.39)

        9:53.05 (35.24)    10:28.69 (35.64)    11:03.80 (35.11)    11:38.14 (34.34)

  2 Cordery, Haley N          21 Springfield-NE                11:45.66    4  

                  31.20     1:05.28 (34.08)     1:39.73 (34.45)     2:14.46 (34.73)

        2:49.16 (34.70)     3:24.01 (34.85)     3:59.60 (35.59)     4:35.20 (35.60)

        5:11.00 (35.80)     5:46.57 (35.57)     6:22.45 (35.88)     6:58.51 (36.06)

        7:34.71 (36.20)     8:10.65 (35.94)     8:46.62 (35.97)     9:22.80 (36.18)

        9:58.78 (35.98)    10:34.84 (36.06)    11:10.73 (35.89)    11:45.66 (34.93)

  3 Robinson, Jen             19 Springfield-NE                11:54.82    3  

                  32.55     1:06.69 (34.14)     1:41.71 (35.02)     2:17.47 (35.76)

        2:53.46 (35.99)     3:29.52 (36.06)     4:05.08 (35.56)     4:41.28 (36.20)

        5:17.37 (36.09)     5:53.60 (36.23)     6:29.74 (36.14)     7:05.19 (35.45)

        7:40.67 (35.48)     8:16.40 (35.73)     8:52.63 (36.23)     9:28.72 (36.09)

       10:05.82 (37.10)    10:42.53 (36.71)    11:19.26 (36.73)    11:54.82 (35.56)

  4 McLean, Olivia            18 Springfield-NE                12:51.46    2  

                  33.45     1:10.12 (36.67)     1:48.36 (38.24)     2:27.46 (39.10)

        3:06.72 (39.26)     3:45.65 (38.93)     4:24.40 (38.75)     5:03.59 (39.19)

        5:42.73 (39.14)     6:22.03 (39.30)     7:01.10 (39.07)     7:39.90 (38.80)

        8:19.05 (39.15)     8:58.15 (39.10)     9:37.25 (39.10)    10:16.48 (39.23)

       10:55.35 (38.87)    11:34.55 (39.20)    12:13.30 (38.75)    12:51.46 (38.16)

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Savoie, Hannah            18 Springfield-NE                 2:05.30    9  

                  29.57     1:00.72 (31.15)     1:32.97 (32.25)     2:05.30 (32.33)

  2 Rigatti, Julia M          20 Springfield-NE                 2:11.44    4  

                  31.63     1:05.27 (33.64)     1:38.79 (33.52)     2:11.44 (32.65)

  3 Kmetec, Tjasa O           18 Smith College-NE               2:12.48    3  

                  30.42     1:02.81 (32.39)     1:37.43 (34.62)     2:12.48 (35.05)

  4 Coffin Ness, Aidan G      20 Smith College-NE               2:14.67    2  

                  31.91     1:06.38 (34.47)     1:40.77 (34.39)     2:14.67 (33.90)

  5 Smith, Caleigh            18 Springfield-NE                 2:16.33    1  

                  32.23     1:06.55 (34.32)     1:42.31 (35.76)     2:16.33 (34.02)

  6 Torre-Nieto, Paula V      19 Smith College-NE               2:21.55  

                  32.71     1:07.94 (35.23)     1:44.27 (36.33)     2:21.55 (37.28)

 -- Bridges, Sarah K          18 Smith College-NE              X2:21.26  

                  33.18     1:09.38 (36.20)     1:45.77 (36.39)     2:21.26 (35.49)

 -- Demgen, Ellen E           19 Smith College-NE              X2:24.40  

                  33.27     1:09.65 (36.38)     1:46.93 (37.28)     2:24.40 (37.47)

 

Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boulerice, Briana         20 Springfield-NE                 1:07.28    9  

                  33.47     1:07.28 (33.81)                                        

  2 Tarno, Nell B             19 Smith College-NE               1:08.75    4  

                  32.95     1:08.75 (35.80)                                        

  3 Forsythe, Jamielin        20 Springfield-NE                 1:12.51    3  

                  35.49     1:12.51 (37.02)                                        

  4 Woo Kee, Emily A          17 Smith College-NE               1:13.50    2  

                  35.62     1:13.50 (37.88)                                        

  5 McCormic, Katelee         18 Springfield-NE                 1:23.56    1  

                  39.27     1:23.56 (44.29)                                        

 

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paione, Olivia A          21 Springfield-NE                 1:09.58    9  

                  33.47     1:09.58 (36.11)                                        

  2 Moore, Grace              18 Springfield-NE                 1:14.63    4  

                  35.48     1:14.63 (39.15)                                        

  3 Stoyanova, Desi           22 Smith College-NE               1:17.00    3  

                  36.17     1:17.00 (40.83)                                        

  4 Ripp, Izzy                19 Springfield-NE                 1:19.06    2  

                  38.11     1:19.06 (40.95)                                        

  5 Anderson, Katherine E     20 Smith College-NE               1:19.19  

                  37.23     1:19.19 (41.96)                                        

  6 Samuels, Charlotte R      20 Smith College-NE               1:41.03    1  

                  48.34     1:41.03 (52.69)                                        

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crowley, Maddie           18 Springfield-NE                 2:17.96    9  

                  30.94     1:06.14 (35.20)     1:41.99 (35.85)     2:17.96 (35.97)

  2 Longley, Lauren E         21 Springfield-NE                 2:21.59    4  

                  32.25     1:08.13 (35.88)     1:44.76 (36.63)     2:21.59 (36.83)

  3 Hoffner, Danielle P       20 Springfield-NE                 2:25.16    3  

                  33.80     1:10.01 (36.21)     1:47.32 (37.31)     2:25.16 (37.84)

  4 Taniguchi, Junko B        19 Smith College-NE               2:46.78    2  

                  34.66     1:16.33 (41.67)     2:01.10 (44.77)     2:46.78 (45.68)

  5 Mudanye, Ann              20 Smith College-NE               2:52.97    1  

                  36.52     1:20.12 (43.60)     2:06.68 (46.56)     2:52.97 (46.29)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Magee, Bri                19 Springfield-NE                   26.09    9  

  2 McKenzie, Amelia          20 Springfield-NE                   26.70    4  

  3 Nesmith, Elisabeth A      18 Smith College-NE                 27.16    3  

  4 Crandall, Charlotte B     19 Smith College-NE                 27.48    2  

  5 Pisano-Stratton, Alexand  18 Springfield-NE                   28.03    1  

  6 Yuan, Katarina F          19 Smith College-NE                 30.53  

 -- Demgen, Ellen E           19 Smith College-NE                X31.31  

 -- Kelly, Dominique          18 Smith College-NE                X32.50  

 -- Holt, Charlotte           20 Smith College-NE                X33.01  

 

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skaza, Sierra             21 Springfield-NE                  258.65    9  

  2 Alvord, Julianna          21 Smith College-NE                218.60    4  

  3 Chang, Hannah             18 Smith College-NE                160.90    3  

  4 Low, Lauren S             19 Smith College-NE                154.35    2  

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Amelia          20 Springfield-NE                   57.63    9  

                  27.52       57.63 (30.11)                                        

  2 Nesmith, Elisabeth A      18 Smith College-NE                 58.77    4  

                  28.10       58.77 (30.67)                                        

  3 Forte, Monique S          20 Springfield-NE                   59.99    3  

                  29.25       59.99 (30.74)                                        

  4 Ripp, Izzy                19 Springfield-NE                 1:00.14    2  

                  28.56     1:00.14 (31.58)                                        

  5 Bridges, Sarah K          18 Smith College-NE               1:03.61    1  

                  30.67     1:03.61 (32.94)                                        

  6 Holt, Charlotte           20 Smith College-NE               1:13.01  

                  34.67     1:13.01 (38.34)                                        

 -- Robinson, Jen             19 Springfield-NE                X1:01.16  

                  29.47     1:01.16 (31.69)                                        

 -- Pisano-Stratton, Alexand  18 Springfield-NE                X1:02.74  

                  31.98     1:02.74 (30.76)                                        

 -- Forsythe, Jamielin        20 Springfield-NE                X1:04.00  

                  31.73     1:04.00 (32.27)                                        

 -- Kelly, Dominique          18 Smith College-NE              X1:13.63  

                  33.98     1:13.63 (39.65)                                        

 

Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gallagher, Hillary        19 Springfield-NE                 2:19.95    9  

                  33.21     1:08.61 (35.40)     1:44.01 (35.40)     2:19.95 (35.94)

  2 Crandall, Charlotte B     19 Smith College-NE               2:21.65    4  

                  34.24     1:09.85 (35.61)     1:46.26 (36.41)     2:21.65 (35.39)

  3 Cordery, Haley N          21 Springfield-NE                 2:22.25    3  

                  34.52     1:10.13 (35.61)     1:46.35 (36.22)     2:22.25 (35.90)

  4 Anderson, Katherine E     20 Smith College-NE               2:25.68    2  

                  33.72     1:10.74 (37.02)     1:48.50 (37.76)     2:25.68 (37.18)

  5 Kmetec, Tjasa O           18 Smith College-NE               2:26.67    1  

                  33.62     1:09.64 (36.02)     1:47.91 (38.27)     2:26.67 (38.76)

  6 Hart, Jessica             18 Springfield-NE                 2:29.36  

                  35.65     1:12.82 (37.17)     1:51.70 (38.88)     2:29.36 (37.66)

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paione, Olivia A          21 Springfield-NE                 2:30.79    9  

                  35.37     1:13.81 (38.44)     1:52.16 (38.35)     2:30.79 (38.63)

  2 Stoyanova, Desi           22 Smith College-NE               2:43.51    4  

                  36.30     1:17.19 (40.89)     1:59.97 (42.78)     2:43.51 (43.54)

  3 Savoie, Hannah            18 Springfield-NE                 2:44.30    3  

                  37.72     1:20.20 (42.48)     2:02.98 (42.78)     2:44.30 (41.32)

  4 McLean, Olivia            18 Springfield-NE                 2:55.78    2  

                  39.79     1:23.83 (44.04)     2:09.34 (45.51)     2:55.78 (46.44)

  5 Mudanye, Ann              20 Smith College-NE               3:08.42    1  

                  42.64     1:30.52 (47.88)     2:19.68 (49.16)     3:08.42 (48.74)

  6 Samuels, Charlotte R      20 Smith College-NE               3:32.75  

                  49.60     1:42.85 (53.25)     2:37.80 (54.95)     3:32.75 (54.95)

 

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Longley, Lauren E         21 Springfield-NE                 5:39.38    9  

                  30.74     1:04.51 (33.77)     1:38.98 (34.47)     2:13.68 (34.70)

        2:48.33 (34.65)     3:22.71 (34.38)     3:57.27 (34.56)     4:31.86 (34.59)

        5:06.28 (34.42)     5:39.38 (33.10)                                        

  2 Rigatti, Julia M          20 Springfield-NE                 5:48.59    4  

                  32.47     1:07.27 (34.80)     1:42.54 (35.27)     2:18.13 (35.59)

        2:53.79 (35.66)     3:28.90 (35.11)     4:04.27 (35.37)     4:39.31 (35.04)

        5:14.58 (35.27)     5:48.59 (34.01)                                        

  3 Crowley, Maddie           18 Springfield-NE                 5:51.78    3  

                  32.23     1:07.87 (35.64)     1:43.70 (35.83)     2:19.28 (35.58)

        2:54.79 (35.51)     3:30.25 (35.46)     4:05.65 (35.40)     4:41.27 (35.62)

        5:16.84 (35.57)     5:51.78 (34.94)                                        

  4 Coffin Ness, Aidan G      20 Smith College-NE               5:54.48    2  

                  32.29     1:07.45 (35.16)     1:43.32 (35.87)     2:19.45 (36.13)

        2:55.48 (36.03)     3:31.45 (35.97)     4:07.60 (36.15)     4:43.76 (36.16)

        5:19.73 (35.97)     5:54.48 (34.75)                                        

  5 Taniguchi, Junko B        19 Smith College-NE               6:11.49    1  

                  33.30     1:10.61 (37.31)     1:48.14 (37.53)     2:26.68 (38.54)

        3:04.76 (38.08)     3:43.27 (38.51)     4:21.18 (37.91)     4:58.30 (37.12)

        5:34.92 (36.62)     6:11.49 (36.57)                                        

  6 Woo Kee, Emily A          17 Smith College-NE               6:29.51  

                  36.09     1:14.94 (38.85)     1:54.23 (39.29)     2:33.73 (39.50)

        3:13.39 (39.66)     3:52.94 (39.55)     4:33.01 (40.07)     5:12.45 (39.44)

        5:51.72 (39.27)     6:29.51 (37.79)                                        

 -- Boulerice, Briana         20 Springfield-NE                X5:43.33  

                  31.77     1:06.55 (34.78)     1:41.03 (34.48)     2:15.49 (34.46)

        2:50.38 (34.89)     3:25.08 (34.70)     3:59.89 (34.81)     4:35.13 (35.24)

        5:09.46 (34.33)     5:43.33 (33.87)                                        

 -- Hoffner, Danielle P       20 Springfield-NE                X6:02.32  

                  33.73     1:10.45 (36.72)     1:47.53 (37.08)     2:24.47 (36.94)

        3:01.38 (36.91)     3:37.97 (36.59)     4:14.72 (36.75)     4:51.44 (36.72)

        5:27.10 (35.66)     6:02.32 (35.22)                                        

 -- McCormic, Katelee         18 Springfield-NE                X7:27.62  

                  37.78     1:21.29 (43.51)     2:07.45 (46.16)     2:53.54 (46.09)

        3:40.07 (46.53)     4:26.27 (46.20)     5:11.80 (45.53)     5:58.83 (47.03)

        6:45.40 (46.57)     7:27.62 (42.22)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Torre-Nieto, Paula V      19 Smith College-NE               1:04.81    9  

                  30.06     1:04.81 (34.75)                                        

  2 Gallagher, Hillary        19 Springfield-NE                 1:07.43    4  

                  32.29     1:07.43 (35.14)                                        

  3 Magee, Bri                19 Springfield-NE                 1:08.09    3  

                  31.01     1:08.09 (37.08)                                        

  4 Hart, Jessica             18 Springfield-NE                 1:12.46    2  

                  33.84     1:12.46 (38.62)                                        

  5 Billings, Sarah           20 Smith College-NE               1:13.71    1  

                  32.69     1:13.71 (41.02)                                        

  6 Tarno, Nell B             19 Smith College-NE               1:14.39  

                  33.18     1:14.39 (41.21)                                        

 

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chang, Hannah             18 Smith College-NE                164.00    9  

  2 Low, Lauren S             19 Smith College-NE                141.75    4  

 -- Skaza, Sierra             21 Springfield-NE                 X233.15  

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stoyanova, Desi           22 Smith College-NE               2:26.08    9  

                  31.12     1:07.58 (36.46)     1:51.92 (44.34)     2:26.08 (34.16)

  2 Anderson, Katherine E     20 Smith College-NE               2:33.79    4  

                  33.19     1:11.42 (38.23)     1:57.75 (46.33)     2:33.79 (36.04)

  3 Taniguchi, Junko B        19 Smith College-NE               2:35.72    3  

                  33.22     1:13.69 (40.47)     1:58.48 (44.79)     2:35.72 (37.24)

 -- Moore, Grace              18 Springfield-NE                X2:15.86  

                  29.90     1:04.15 (34.25)     1:44.12 (39.97)     2:15.86 (31.74)

 -- Savoie, Hannah            18 Springfield-NE                X2:23.79  

                  30.93     1:09.95 (39.02)     1:50.96 (41.01)     2:23.79 (32.83)

 -- Tarno, Nell B             19 Smith College-NE              X2:38.33  

                  32.64     1:12.20 (39.56)     2:01.68 (49.48)     2:38.33 (36.65)

 -- McLean, Olivia            18 Springfield-NE                X2:38.34  

                  34.65     1:15.79 (41.14)     2:01.39 (45.60)     2:38.34 (36.95)

 -- Billings, Sarah           20 Smith College-NE              X2:41.08  

                  34.49     1:16.49 (42.00)     2:03.17 (46.68)     2:41.08 (37.91)

 -- Woo Kee, Emily A          17 Smith College-NE              X2:43.28  

                  35.94     1:15.47 (39.53)     2:04.46 (48.99)     2:43.28 (38.82)

 

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smith College-NE  'A'                                       1:48.23   11  

     1) Kmetec, Tjasa O 18              2) Crandall, Charlotte B 19       

     3) Nesmith, Elisabeth A 18         4) Torre-Nieto, Paula V 19        

                  27.67       54.83 (27.16)     1:22.27 (27.44)     1:48.23 (25.96)

  2 Smith College-NE  'B'                                       1:57.32    4  

     1) Coffin Ness, Aidan G 20         2) Yuan, Katarina F 19            

     3) Bridges, Sarah K 18             4) Billings, Sarah 20             

                  30.00       59.33 (29.33)     1:28.69 (29.36)     1:57.32 (28.63)

  3 Smith College-NE  'C'                                       2:17.38    2  

     1) Demgen, Ellen E 19              2) Kelly, Dominique 18            

     3) Samuels, Charlotte R 20         4) Holt, Charlotte 20             

                  31.60     1:04.40 (32.80)     1:42.66 (38.26)     2:17.38 (34.72)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'A'                                X1:44.40  

     1) Cordery, Haley N 21             2) Magee, Bri 19                  

     3) McKenzie, Amelia 20             4) Paione, Olivia A 21            

                  26.93       52.77 (25.84)     1:18.95 (26.18)     1:44.40 (25.45)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                                X1:50.39  

     1) Forte, Monique S 20             2) Crowley, Maddie 18             

     3) Rigatti, Julia M 20             4) Pisano-Stratton, Alexandra 18  

                  27.31       55.57 (28.26)     1:23.02 (27.45)     1:50.39 (27.37)

 -- Springfield College-NE  'C'                                X1:58.20  

     1) Smith, Caleigh 18               2) Forsythe, Jamielin 20          

     3) Robinson, Jen 19                4) McCormic, Katelee 18           

                  29.10       57.92 (28.82)     1:26.81 (28.89)     1:58.20 (31.39)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    

 

  1. Springfield College                 170   2. Smith College                       119