Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Craig Poisson
Director of Athletics
413-748-3333 [email protected]
Kevin Wood
Associate Director of Athletics - Scheduling Coordinator
413-748-3166 [email protected]
Erica Hollot
Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance, Recruiting and Retention
413-748-3657 [email protected]
Michelle Lee Scecina
Assistant Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Enhancement
413-748-3334 [email protected]
Brian Magoffin
Assistant Athletic Director for Communications
413-748-3341 [email protected]
Janiece Holder
Director of Operations
413-748-3412 [email protected]
Diane Johnson
Executive Assistant to the Director of Athletics
413-748-3333 dm[email protected]
Deb Newbrough
Administrative Assistant
413-748-3332 [email protected]
Dahmir Noel
Athletics Teaching Fellow
413-748-3756 [email protected]
Emily Savino
Athletics Teaching Fellow
413-748-3756 [email protected]
Isaiah Rodgers
Athletics Teaching Fellow
413-748-3756 [email protected]

Athletic Training

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Barclay Dugger
Coordinator of Athletic Training Services
413-748-3650 [email protected]
Wayne Rodrigues
Coordinator of Athletic Injury/Rehabilitation
413-748-3188 [email protected]
Mary Barnum
Athletic Training Education Program Director
413-748-3763 [email protected]
Sue Guyer
Coordinator of Clinical Education
413-748-3404 [email protected]
Brett Winston
Assistant Athletic Trainer
413-748-5417 [email protected]
Matt Campbell
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Kelvin Phan
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Laura Hassert
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Steve Dixon
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Nikki Salomone
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Max Mita
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]

Facilities and Equipment

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Janiece Holder
Director of Operations
413-748-3412 [email protected]
Kevin Carneiro
Assistant Equipment & Facilities Supervisor
413-748-3410 [email protected]

Sports Communications

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Magoffin
Assistant Athletic Director for Communications
Football, Field Hockey, Golf, Women's Volleyball, Men's Basketball, Men's Gymnastics, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's Volleyball, Wrestling, Men's Lacrosse, Men's and Women's Tennis
413-748-3341 [email protected]
Jon Santer
Coordinator of Media Relations
Men's and Women's Cross Country, Men's and Women's Soccer, Men's and Women's Track & Field, Women's Basketball, Women's Gymnastics, Baseball, Softball, Women's Lacrosse
413-748-5416 [email protected]

Strength and Conditioning

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Thompson
Director of Strength & Conditioning
413-748-3495 [email protected]
Carolyn Stocker
Coordinator of Sports Nutrition
[email protected]
Nika Ouellette
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Garrett Abel
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Kyle Costello
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Harrison Elias
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Jameson Collins
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Ammasith Phrommavanh
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]
Bashir Ismail
Graduate Teaching Fellow
[email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mark Simeone
Head Coach
413-748-3274 [email protected]
Ryan Coale
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kyle Bernier
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Ben Bohlke
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Melissa Sharpe
Head Coach
413-748-3167 [email protected]
Amanda Nusbaum
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Ashley Mendonca
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Cerasuolo
Head Coach
413-748-3234 [email protected]
Jack Holik
Defensive Coordinator
413-748-3157 [email protected]
Greg Webster
Offensive Coordinator
413-748-3705 [email protected]
Bobby Bozym
Graduate Assistant Coach - Offensive Line
860-381-9332 [email protected]
Michael Serricchio
Graduate Assistant Coach - Wide Receivers
203-559-8862 [email protected]
Jimmy Walsh
Graduate Assistant Coach - Outside Linebackers/Special Teams Coordinator
978-821-2528 [email protected]
Brandon McKay
Graduate Assistant Coach - Halfbacks
518-929-3658 [email protected]
Antonio Rossi
Graduate Assistant Coach - Inside Linebackers
518-817-9354 [email protected]
Mark McMaster
Graduate Assistant Coach - Secondary
570-687-1300 [email protected]
Sean McCleary
Graduate Assistant Coach - Defensive Line
301-281-5785 [email protected]
John Downs
Graduate Assistant Coach - Fullbacks
774-836-0201 [email protected]
Ryan Bradley
Volunteer Assistant Coach - Secondary
413-561-6426 [email protected]
Jeff Gordon
Volunteer Assistant Coach - Offensive Line, Kickers, Special Operations
413-748-3156 [email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Charlie Brock
Head Coach
413-748-3229 [email protected]
Sean Martin
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Patrick McGuinness
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Andy McNulty
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Anna Steinman
Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track & Field
413-748-3351 [email protected]
Jack Pinho
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Eadie
Head Coach
413-478-5133 [email protected]
Travis Price
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Gymnastics

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matthew Davis
Head Coach
413-748-3357 [email protected]
Max Soifer
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Chris Graff
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Norm Boulerice
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Keith Bugbee
Head Coach
413-748-3154 [email protected]
Ryon Lynch
Assistant Coach
413-748-3154 [email protected]
Brendan Dooley
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
JT Kapnis
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Vinny Senatore
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tommy Crabill
Head Coach
413-748-3368 [email protected]
Joe Cherackal
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Brendan McNamee
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Taffe
Head Swimming Coach
413-748-3169 [email protected]
Peter Avdoulos
Head Diving Coach
413-748-3445 [email protected]
Tim Schade
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Corrina Nickerson
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Taryn Urbanus
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Delaney Dyjak
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Ian Reardon
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Melanie Avdoulos
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Louis
Head Coach
413-748-3760 [email protected]
Alex Romaine
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Miller
Head Track & Field Coach
413-748-3767 [email protected]
Anna Steinman
Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track & Field
413-748-3351 [email protected]
Brendan Wilkins
Assistant Track and Field Coach
413-748-3767 [email protected]
Dina Pitsas
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Pat Weinert
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Amanda Kulas
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Vladmir Strelnitski
Volunteer Assistant Coach - Throws

Men's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Charlie Sullivan
Head Coach
413-748-3850 [email protected]
Andrew Fischer
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kate Bowen
Diane L. Potter '57 Head Softball Coach at Springfield College
413-748-3127 [email protected]
Alyssa Hancock
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Talia Loda
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Nika Ouellette
Strength and Conditioning Coach
[email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Naomi Graves
Head Coach
413-748-3415 [email protected]
Allison Stoddard
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Colleen O'Connell
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Anna Steinman
Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track & Field
413-748-3351 [email protected]
Jack Pinho
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Gymnastics

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jenn Najuch
Head Coach
413-748-3363 [email protected]
Emily Bellin
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kristen Mullady
Head Coach
413-748-3173 [email protected]
Angela Mallis
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Christa Morrison
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Ann Mahoney
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Allie Bush
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Gibson
Head Coach
413-748-3170 [email protected]
Jill Serafino
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Angela Salem
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone E-Mail
John Taffe
Head Swimming Coach
413-748-3169 [email protected]
Peter Avdoulos
Head Diving Coach
413-748-3445 [email protected]
Tim Schade
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Corrina Nickerson
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Taryn Urbanus
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Delaney Dyjak
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Ian Reardon
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Melanie Avdoulos
Volunteer Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Louis
Head Coach
413-748-3760 [email protected]
Anna Woosley
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Miller
Head Track & Field Coach
413-748-3767 [email protected]
Anna Steinman
Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant Track & Field
413-748-3351 [email protected]
Brendan Wilkins
Assistant Track and Field Coach
413-748-3767 [email protected]
Dina Pitsas
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Pat Weinert
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Amanda Kulas
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Vladmir Strelnitski
Volunteer Assistant Coach - Throws

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Moira Long
Head Coach
413-748-3438 [email protected]
Tom Doherty
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Kenzie Shand
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jason Holder
Head Coach
413-748-3276 [email protected]
Jimmy Kaishian
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Jedd Mason
Graduate Assistant Coach
[email protected]