Both student-athletes and coaching staffs are in the process of picking up awards and recognition for the 2017-2018 athletic year.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Springfield College Athletics throughout the year by checking out this page.

Award                                           Total                                               Honoree                             
All-America 33  
AVCA - Women's Volleyball  Jen Donnelly, Honorable Mention
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Honorable Mention
Synapse Sports - Field Hockey 1 Maggie Kennedy, Third Team
AFCA - Football  Chris Hayden, Second Team 
    Nick Giorgio, Second Team 
Associated Press - Football 1 Jordan Wilcox, Second Team
D3football.com 1 Jordan Wilcox, Third Team
NCAA - Indoor Track 2 Courtney Luscier (4th, 60 meters)
    Jack Pinho (4th, Mile)
D3hoops.com 1 Jake Ross, Second Team
NABC  Jake Ross, Third Team 
NCAA - Men's Diving 2 Connor Pennington (8th, 3-Meter)
    Connor Pennington (5th, 1-Meter)
NCGA - Women's Gymnastics 4 Tali Twomey (1st, Floor Exercise)
    Ali Rushlow (8th, All-Around)
    Jess Clemens (7th, Balance Beam)
    Jess Clemens (8th, Uneven Bars)
NCAA - Women's Swimming 1 Delaney Dyjak, Honorable Mention (10th, 100 Fly)
NCAA - Women's Diving 1 Sierra Skaza, Honorable Mention (16th, 3-Meter)
AVCA - Men's Volleyball 3 Sergio Figueroa Velez, First Team
    Joseth Irizarry Feliciano, Second Team
    Kyle Jasuta, Second Team
USAG - Men's Gymnastics  Stephen Lewis (2nd, All-Around)
    Josh Dieker (4th, All-Around)
    Josh Dieker (6th, Rings)
    Stephen Lewis (2nd, Vault)
    Jannik Haas (2nd, Parallel Bars) 
    Jannik Haas (5th, Horizontal Bar)
USILA - Men's Lacrosse 3 Jake Reynolds, Honorable Mention
    Duncan Preston, Honorable Mention
    Connor Eschmann, Honorable Mention
NCAA - Outdoor Track and Field 2 Jack Pinho (4th, 1,500)
    Whit DeVaux (6th, Javelin)
     
National Athlete of the Year 1   
AVCA - Men's Volleyball  Sergio Figueroa Velez 
     
National Coach of the Year  
MBB - Glenn Robinson Award 1 Charlie Brock
AVCA - Men's Volleyball  Charlie Sullivan 
     
Regional Athlete of the Year  6  
Gridiron Club of Greater Boston  Chris Hayden, Nils V. "Swede" Nelson Award 
D3hoops.com  Jake Ross, Northeast 
ECAC - Men's Volleyball Sergio Figueroa Velez, Offensive  
    Eli Irizarry Pares, Defensive 
NACGC/W  1 Jess Clemens, East
NCGA 1 Jess Clemens, East
     
Regional Coach of the Year 3  
Gridiron Club of Greater Boston  Mike Cerasuolo 
D3hoops.com 1 Charlie Brock, Northeast
ECAC - Men's Volleyball 1 Charlie Sullivan
     
All-Region 48  
AVCA  Jen Donnelly 
    Anagabrielle Sanchez
USTFCCCA (MXC) 1 Jack Pinho
NEWVA   Jen Donnelly, Honorable Mention 
NEFW  3 Nick Giorgio
    Jordan Wilcox
    Chris Hayden
United Soccer Coaches (MSOC) 3 Harry Davis, Second Team
    Danny Murphy, Second Team
    Xavi Arroyo, Third Team
United Soccer Coaches (WSOC) 2 Kim Quiles, First Team
    Ciara Boucher, Second Team
NFHCA 2 Maggie Kennedy, First Team
    Amanda Nusbaum, Second Team
ECAC - Field Hockey  Maggie Kennedy, First Team 
    Amanda Nusbaum, First Team
ECAC - Football  Jordan Wilcox, First Team
    Nick Bainter, First Team
    Nick Giorgio, First Team
    Chris Hayden, Second Team
D3football.com  3 Jordan Wilcox, First Team
    Nick Giorgio, First Team
    Nick Bainter, Second Team
Division III New England (Indoor)  7 Courtney Luscier (3rd, 60 meter dash)
    Kristen Madeia (8th, 4x800)
    Macayla LaChance (8th, 4x800)
    Lauren Duggan (8th, 4x800)
    Abigail Murdock (8th, 4x800)
    Jack Pinho (1st, One Mile)
    Joe Gaudreau (7th, 200 meter dash)
ECAC - Men's Basketball 1 Jake Ross, First Team
NABC 1 Jake Ross, First Team
D3hoops.com 1 Jake Ross, First Team
ECAC - Men's Volleyball 5 Sergio Figueroa Velez, First Team
    Eli Irizarry Pares, First Team 
    Mike Neary, First Team 
    Kyle Jasuta, Honorable Mention 
    Joseth Irizarry Feliciano, Honorable Mention 
NEILA 1 Jake Reynolds, Second Team
ECAC - Men's Lacrosse 2 Jake Reynolds, First Team
    Chris Cunnington, Second Team  
ECAC - Women's Lacrosse  2 Andie Stone, First Team
    Shelby Corsano, Second Team 
IWLCA   Shelby Corsano, First Team 
    Ann Mahoney, Second Team 
NFCA 3 Kirsten Drobiak, First Team
    Talia Loda, Second Team 
    Carianna Gasdia, Second Team
USTFCCCA (Outdoor)  Mikaela LoPriore, Shot Put 
    Whit DeVaux (Javelin)
    Jack Pinho (1500 Meters)
     
Conference Athlete of the Year 6  
NEWMAC - Football Jordan Wilcox - Athlete of the Year
    Nick Giorgio - Defensive  
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 2 Jake Ross - Athlete of the Year
    Jake Ross - Co-Defensive
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse 1 Jake Reynolds - Co-Defensive
NEWMAC - Baseball 1 Shawn Babineau - Pitcher
     
Conference Rookie of the Year 1  
NEWMAC - Football Mackenzie Allioth
     
Conference Coach of the Year 2  
NEWMAC - Football Mike Cerasuolo 
NEWMAC - Men's Diving 1 Pete Avdoulos
     
All-Conference 73  
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country  Jake Pinho 
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer  Kim Quiles (First Team) 
    Nikki Kerr (First Team)
    Ciara Boucher (First Team)
    Mikaela Coady (Second Team)
    Elise Leavitt (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer  Christian Schneider (First Team) 
    Danny Murphy (First Team) 
    Xavi Arroyo (First Team) 
    Harry Davis (Second Team)
    Cam Powell (Second Team)
    Stewart Frank (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball  Jen Donnelly (Second Team) 
NEWMAC - Field Hockey  Maggie Kennedy (First Team) 
    Amanda Nusbaum (First Team) 
NEWMAC - Football 16 Jake Eglintine (First Team)
    Jordan Wilcox (First Team)
    Nick Giorgio (First Team)
    Marlowe Scott (First Team)
    Chris Hayden (First Team)
    Nick Bainter (First Team)
    Dom Traversa (First Team)
    Chula Loomis (First Team)
    Christian Zotti (Second Team)
    Joel Sodeinde (Second Team)
    Joe Chaves (Second Team)
    Tyler Hyde (Second Team)
    Hunter Belzo (Second Team)
    Josh Corporan (Second Team)
    Jonny Bianchi (Second Team)
    Brennan Fleming (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball 1 Gracie Restituyo (First Team)
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 2 Jake Ross (First Team)
    Heath Post (Second Team) 
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 2 Connor Pennington (Second Team, One-meter)
    Connor Pennington (Second Team, Three-meter)
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving 7 Delaney Dyjak (Second Team, 50 free)
    Delaney Dyjak (Second Team, 100 fly)
    Christine Shea (Second Team, 200 breast)
    Delaney Dyjak (Second Team, 200 free relay)
    Olivia Paione (Second Team, 200 free relay)
    Bri Magee (Second Team, 200 free relay
    Amelia McKenzie (Second Team, 200 free relay)
NEWMAC - Softball 3 Talia Loda (First Team)
    Kirsten Drobiak (First Team)
    Carianna Gasdia (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Men's Tennis  3 Court Honda (Singles)
    Alex Romaine (Singles)
    Court Honda and Alex Romaine (Doubles)
NEWMAC - Baseball 4 Chad Shade (First Team)
    Shawn Babineau (First Team)
    Brian Johnson (Second Team)
    Mark Joao (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 6 Shelby Corsano (First Team)
    Ann Mahoney (First Team)
    Andie Stone (First Team)
    Amanda Nusbaum (Second Team)
    Julia Bireley (Second Team)
    Brenna Keefe (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse 9 Jake Reynolds (First Team)
    Chris Cunnington (First Team)
    Jack Vail (First Team)
    Duncan Preston (First Team)
    JT Kapnis (First Team)
    Anthony Sullivan (First Team)
    Connor Eschmann (First Team)
    Tom Hurley (Second Team)
    Anthony Febbo (Second Team)
NEWMAC - Track and Field Jack Pinho (1500 Meters, First Team) 
    Whit DeVaux (Javelin, First Team)
    Mikaela LoPriore (Shot Put, First Team)
    Tyler Hansen (100 meter dash, Second Team)
    Taylor Nogiec (High Jump, First Team)
Sportmanship Honor 19  
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country  Chris Tringali
NEWMAC - Women's Cross Country Hannah Wunderlich 
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer  Tim Wood 
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer  1 Christy Russo 
NEWMAC - Field Hockey  Gabby Guerard 
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball  Laura Townsend 
NEWMAC - Football Antonio Rossi 
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball 1 Alex Goslin
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 1 Andy McNulty
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving 1 Bri Boulerice
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 1 Sam Fox 
NEWMAC - Men's Track and Field 1 Erik King
NEWMAC - Womens' Track and Field 1 Alexandra Pratt
NEWMAC - Softball 1 Kayla Padroff
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse 1 Cameron Glover 
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 1 Abby Wylie 
NEWMAC - Baseball  1 Alex Denoyelle 
NEWMAC - Men's Tennis 1 Cameron Grant 
NEWMAC - Women's Tennis 1 Cara Freadman 
     
Senior All-Star Game Participants 6  
NFHCA - Field Hockey  Maggie Kennedy 
NEWISA - Women's Soccer 2 Ciara Boucher
    Kim Quiles
NEWBA - Women's Basketball 1 Heather King
USILA - Men's Lacrosse 1 Jake Reynolds
IWLCA - Women's Lacrosse 1 Shelby Corsano
     
National Academic Honor 35  
CoSIDA Academic All-America  4 Brad Deckel, Men's Soccer (Second Team) 
    Chris Hayden, Football (First Team)
    Dom Traversa, Football (Second Team)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football (Second Team)
NFHCA National Academic Squad 21 Kirsten Oliver
    Tirzah McMillan
    Belle Copponi
    Hannah Boylan
    Emily Knobel
    Amanda Picozzi
    Taylor Field
    Ann Mahoney
    Paige LaPerle
    Amanda Nusbaum
    Taylor Conley
    Gabby Guerard
    Morgan Bronk
    Taylor Low
    Patricia Murphy
    Dani Sweet
    MaryKate Pestana
    Megan Goyda
    Allie Skinner
    Emmalie Drake
    Lauren Trifone
NFF Hampshire Honor Society 7 Chris Hayden
    Christian Zotti
    Tyler Hyde
    Luke Jimenez
    Dominic Traversa
    Jordan Wilcox 
    Jon Weaver
NCGA - All-American in Academics Bri Kerr 
    Madi Bowen
    Ashley Parchinski
     
Regional Academic Honor 14  
CoSIDA All-District  10  Brad Deckel, Men's Soccer 
    Mikaela Coady, Women's Soccer
    Chris Hayden, Football
    Dom Traversa, Football
    Jordan Wilcox, Football
    Nick Giorgio, Football
    Alex Goslin, Women's Basketball
    Brian Johnson, Baseball
    Mark Joao, Baseball
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball
NSCAA Scholar All-Region 2 Cam Powell, Men's Soccer (Second Team)
    Christian Schneider, Men's Soccer (Second Team)
USTFCCCA Academic All-Region 2 Jack Pinho, Men's Cross Country
    Kristen Madeia, Women's Cross Country
     
Academic All-Conference 147  
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country 3 Chris Tringali
    Tyler Cronin
    Rich Lindley
NEWMAC - Women's Cross Country 7 Victoria Nascembeni 
    Abbie McCann
    Laura Volan
    Macayla LaChance 
    Nicole Dyer
    Kristen Madeia
    Julia Maturo
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer 8 Brendan Claflin
    Ian Zacharewicz
    Nick Fontana
    Keon Haji
    Christian Steidle
    Jimmy Wilcox
    Brad Deckel
    Mitch Ambruso 
NEWMAC - Field Hockey  10 Dani Sweet
    Pagie Laperle
    Ann Mahoney
    Emmalie Drake
    Allison Skinner
    Taylor Field
    Hannah Boylan
    Belle Copponi
    Taylor Conley
    Gabby Guerard
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball 3 Kayleigh Helgesen
    Rebecca Higgins
    Lauran Townsend
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer 11 Olivia Bernas
    Gabrielle Fernandes
    Meghan Sastram
    Jaclyn Davis
    Dakota Kelly
    Rachel Feliu
    Isabella Inglese 
    Mikaela Coady
    Monique Marcelino
    Renee Melisse
    Mackenzie Luiz
NEWMAC - Football 15 Christian Humulock
    Jon Weaver
    Nick Bainter
    Skyler Bateman
    Jordan Wilcox
    Sam Greenfield
    Tom Casey
    Dom Traversa
    Anthony Valentino
    Chris Hayden
    John Cox
    Zach Wright
    Andrew Papirio
    Joseph Salatel
NECC - Golf 7 Trevor Kelly
    Mike Strong
    James Patterson
    Thomas Girolamo
    Greg Allen
    Doug Shane
    Ryan Leboeuf
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball 4 Molly Athloz
    Alex Goslin
    Taylor Hall
    Gracie Restituyo
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 2 Sam Fox
    Kent Parsons
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 3 Cam Earle
    Jake Jacobson
    Heath Post
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving 12 Rebecca Anderson
    Briana Boulerice 
    Kendra Cerce
    Jamielin Forsythe
    Monique Forte
    Danielle Hoffner
    Kassandra Lamb
    Lauren Longley
    Olivia Paione
    Christine Shea
    Sierra Skaza
    Meghan Weeks
     
NEWMAC- Women's Lacrosse 8 Julia Bireley                        
    Maria Antonellis 
    Andrah Stone    
     Taylor Kane  
     Kathryn Stallone
     Lilly Barraclough
    Kristen Steidler   
     Ann Mahoney
     
NEWMAC- Baseball 12  Mark Joao
    Chad Shade
    Nicholas Naples
    Jordan Elkary
    Brian Johnson
    Kenneth Walton
    Kenneth Manero
    Logan Barrett
    Joseph Gamache
    Fletcher Comment
    Alex Denoyelle
    Peter Marsicano
     
NEWMAC- Softball 6 Kirsten Drobiak
    Marisa Valenti
    Meghan Sastram
    Shelby Allen
    Jessica Storch
    Carianna Gasida
     
NEWMAC- Men's Track and Field 13 James Potter 
    Hunter DuPont
    Evan Tryon
    Richard Linely
    Erik King
    Anthony Valentino
    Aaron Weisberg
    John Sheerin
    Christopher Tringali
    Thomas Callis
    Jonthan Weaver
    Nicholas Blood
    Matthew Blanchette
     
NEWMAC- Women's Track and Field 13 Brooke McCardell 
    Kristen Madeia
    Victoria Nascembeni
    Nicole Dyer
    Kathryn Rowe
    Maria Travascio
    Haley Arbour
    Abigail Tantorski
    Laura Volan
    Macayla LaChance
    Tiffany Tenney
    Mia Facchini
    Katarina Frazier
    Courtney Luscier
     
NEWMAC- Men's Tennis 4  Chris Unger
    Frederick Moffa
    Corey Maznicki
    Court Honda
     
NEWMAC- Women's Tennis 6 Melissa Parrish 
    Amanda Hill
    Cara Freadman
    Addisyn Kendall
    Rachel Litchfield
    Emily Etter
     
National Player of the Week 13  
D3football.com  7 Jordan Wilcox, Team of the Week (9/12/17) 
    Tim Christensen, Brennan Fleming, Nick Bainter, Jeremy Lipsky, Chris Hayden, Team of the Week (10/24/17)
    Jordan Wilcox, Team of the Week (11/14/17)
NFHCA  Maggie Kennedy, Honor Roll (10/25/17) 
Synapse Sports 1 Maggie Kennedy, Honor Roll (10/25/17)
USBWA 1 Jake Ross (1/23/17)
D3hoops.com Heath Post, Team of the Week (2/20/18) 
USILA 1 Jack Vail, Team of the Week (3/20/18)
AVCA 1 Mike Neary (4/10/18)
     
Regional Player of the Week 29  
ECAC 27 Jordan Wilcox, North Football Offensive (9/12/17)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, North Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/12/17)
    Christian Humulock, North Football Special Teams (9/19/17)
    Ciara Boucher, North Women's Soccer Defensive (9/19/17) 
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, North Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/19/17)
    Kristen Madeia, North Women's Cross Country (9/20/17)
    Cam Powell, North Men's Soccer Defensive (10/17/17)
    Nick Giorgio, North Football Defensive (10/17/17)
    Jordan Wilcox, North Football Offensive (10/24/17)
    Maggie Kennedy, North Field Hockey Offensive (10/25/17)
    Connor Pennington, North Diving (12/13/17)
    Valmore Stewart, North Diving (1/9/18)
    Connor Pennington, North Diving (1/17/18)
    Jake Ross, North Men's Basketball (1/23/18)
    Gracie Restituyo, North Women's Basketball (1/30/18)
    Connor Pennington, North Diving (1/31/18)
    Jake Ross, North Men's Basketball (2/6/18)
    Sergio Figueroa Velez, North Men's Volleyball (2/6/18)
    Connor Pennington, North Diving (2/7/18)
    Sergio Figueroa Velez, North Men's Volleyball (2/13/18)
    Eli Irizarry Pares, North Men's Volleyball (2/20/18)
    Eli Gabriel Irizarry Pares, North Men's Volleyball Rookie (2/20/18)
    Shelby Corsano, North Women's Lacrosse Offensive (3/12/18)
    Andie Stone, North Women's Lacrosse Defensive (3/12/18)
    Kirsten Drobiak, North Softball (3/20/18)
    Shawn Babineau, North Baseball Pitcher (3/20/18)
    Jack Vail, North Men's Lacrosse (3/21/18)
NEFW Gold Helmet  Jordan Wilcox, Division II/II (9/13/17) 
NEWBA Women's Basketball 1 Gracie Restituyo (2/19/18) 
     
     
Conference Player of the Week 81  
NEWMAC  68 Jake Eglintine, Football Offensive (9/5/17) 
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/5/17)
    Kristen Madeia, Women's Cross Country (9/5/17)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football Offensive (9/11/17)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/11/17)
    Kim Quiles, Women's Soccer Offensive (9/11/17)
    Brad Deckel, Men's Soccer Defensive (9/11/17)
    Christian Humulock, Football Special Teams (9/18/17)
    Mikaela Coady, Women's Soccer Offensive (9/18/17)
    Ciara Boucher, Women's Soccer Defensive (9/18/17)
    Kristen Madeia, Women's Cross Country (9/18/17)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/18/17)
    Harry Davis, Men's Soccer Defensive (9/18/17)
    Marlowe Scott, Football Defensive (9/25/17)
    Danny Murphy, Men's Soccer Offensive (9/25/17)
    Christian Schneider, Men's Soccer Offensive (10/2/17)
    Mackenzie Luiz, Women's Soccer Offensive (10/10/17)
    Stewart Frank, Men's Soccer Defensive (10/10/17)
    Cam Powell, Men's Soccer Defensive (10/16/17)
    Nick Giorgio, Football Defensive (10/16/17)
    Maggie Kennedy, Field Hockey Offensive (10/23/17)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football Offensive (10/23/17)
    Connor Pennington, Men's Diving (10/30/17)
    Sierra Skaza, Women's Diving (10/30/17)
    Delany Dyjak, Women's Swimming (10/30/17)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football Offensive (11/13/17)
    Nick Giorgio, Football Defensive (11/13/17)
    Delaney Dyjak, Women' Swimming Co-Swimmer (11/20/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Co-Defensive (11/20/17)
    Heath Post, Men's Basketball Co-Offensive (11/27/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (11/27/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Offensive (12/4/17)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Co-Defensive (12/4/17)
    Connor Pennington, Men's Diving (12/4/17)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Co-Defensive (12/18/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Offensive (1/2/17)
    Heath Post, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/2/17)
    Valmore Stewart, Men's Diving (1/8/18)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/16/18)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Defensive (1/16/18)
    Connor Pennington, Men's Diving (1/16/18)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/22/18)
    Alex Goslin, Women's Basketball Co-Offensive (1/22/18)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Defensive (1/22/18)
    Heath Post, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/29/18)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Defensive (1/22/18)
    Connor Pennington, Men's Diving (1/29/18)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (2/5/18)
    Connor Pennington, Men's Diving (1/29/18)
    Heath Post, Men's Basketball Defensive (2/20/18)
    Gracie Restituyo, Women's Basketball Offensive (2/20/18)
    Ann Mahoney, Women's Lacrosse Defensive (3/5/18)
    Shelby Corsano, Women's Lacrosse Offensive (3/12/18)
    Andie Stone, Women's Lacrosse Defensive (3/12/18)
    Alex Romaine, Men's Tennis Singles (3/19/18)
    Alex Romaine, Men's Tennis Doubles (3/19/18)
    Court Honda, Men's Tennis Doubles (3/19/18)
    Jack Vail, Men's Lacrosse Offensive (3/19/18)
    Chris Cunnington, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (3/19/18)
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball Athlete (3/19/18)
    Shawn Babineau, Baseball Pitcher (3/19/18)
    Shawn Babinau, Baseball Pitcher (3/26/18)
    Shelby Corsano, Women's Lacrosse Offensive (4/9/18)
    Taylor Kane, Women's Lacrosse Defensive (4/9/18)
    Brena Keefe, Women's Lacrosse Defensive (4/17/18)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (4/23/18)
    Jack Vail, Men's Lacrosse Offensive (4/23/18)
    Jack Vail, Men's Lacrosse Offensive (4/30/18)
ECAC 10 Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (1/16/18)
    Jack Vollo, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (1/23/18)
    Chris Graff, Men's Gymnast (1/30/18)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (2/6/18)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (2/20/18)
    Trevor Lamberton, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (2/20/18)
    Chris Graff, Men's Gymnast (2/27/18)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (3/6/18)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (3/20/18)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnast (4/3/18)
NCGA  4 Jess Clemens, East All-Around Gymnast (1/16/18) 
    Jess Clemens, East All-Around Gymnast (1/29/18)
    Tali Twomey, Specialist (2/5/18)
    Jess Clemens, East All-Around Gymnast (3/5/18)
All-Tournament Team 21  
Springfield Invitational (WVB) 2 Hayley Kmetz (MVP)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez
MIT Invitational (WVB) 1 Jen Donnelly
Amherst Invitational (WBB) 2 Heather King
    Emily Jacques
ECAC Championship (WSOC)  Ciara Boucher (MVP) 
    Kim Quiles
    Dakota Kelly
Naismith Classic (WBB) 2 Alex Goslin (MVP)
    Gracie Restituyo 
Naismith Classic (MBB) 2 Jake Ross (MVP)
    Heath Post
Whitehill Duals (WRES) 2 Ian Tolotti (133 lbs)
    Joe Fusco (285 lbs)
NEWA Duals (WRES) 1 Nick DeRosa (133 lbs)
Morgan Classic (MVB) 3 Sergio Figueroa Velez (MVP)
    Mike Neary
    Eli Irizarry Pares
NCAA Championship (MVB) 3 Mike Neary (MVP)
    Sean Zuvich
    Eli Irizarry Pares