Springfield College Athletics: 2016-17 Points of Pride

Both student-athletes and coaching staffs are in the process of picking up awards and recognition for the 2016-2017 athletic year.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Springfield College Athletics throughout the year by checking out this page.

Award                                           Total                                               Honoree                             
All-America 30  
AVCA - Women's Volleyball 4 Lauren Holt, First Team
    Marnae Mawdsley, Honorable Mention
    Kayleigh Helgesen, Honorable Mention
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Honorable Mention
NSCAA - Men's Soccer 1 Luke Alvaro, Second Team
NCSCAA - Women's Soccer 1 Brianna Messier, Third Team
NCAA - Men's Track & Field   Alex Niemiec, Indoor High Jump (2nd)
NCAA - Women's Track & Field 1 Courtney Luscier, Indoor 60 Meters (4th)
NCAA - Women's Swimming 1 Emily Medeiros, 100 Breaststroke (4th)
USAG - Men's Gymnastics 6 Chris Graff, All-Around (3rd)
    Joshua Dieker, All-Around (5th)
    Chris Graff, Pommel Horse (T-4th)
    Jannik Haas, Parallel Bars (4th)
    Corey Matthews, Floor Exercise (5th)
    Stephen Lewis, Vault (6th)
NCGA - Women's Gymnastics 5 Marissa DeAngelo, First Team (All-Around, 3rd)
    Marissa DeAngelo, Second Team (Vault, T-8th)
    Jess Clemens, Second Team (Uneven Bars, 12th)
    Nicole Silva, First Team (Floor Exercise, 6th)
    Tali Twomey, Second Team (Floor Exercise, T-7th)
AVCA - Men's Volleyball 5 Luis Vega, First Team
    Luis Garcia Rubio, First Team
    Ricardo Padilla Ayala, First Team
    Kyle Jasuta, Second Team
    Eli Irizarry Pares, Second Team
IWLCA - Women's Lacrosse 1 Shelby Corsano, Third Team
NFCA - Softball  Kirsten Drobiak, Second Team 
USILA - Men's Lacrosse 1 Jake Reynolds, Honorable Mention
NCAA - Women's Track & Field 1 Carly Markos, Outdoor Hammer (6th)
Fastpitch News - Softball 1 Kirsten Drobiak, Honorable Mention
     
National Athlete of the Year 2  
D3Hoops.com 1 Jake Ross, Rookie of the Year
AVCA - Men's Volleyball   Luis Vega, Player of the Year 
     
Regional Athlete of the Year  11  
AVCA - Women's Volleyball 1 Anagabrielle Sanchez, New England Co-Rookie
NEWVA - Women's Volleyball 1 Lauren Holt, New England Player of the Year
ECAC - Men's Soccer 2 Luke Alvaro, New England Offensive 
    Cam Powell, New England Defensive
ECAC - Women's Volleyball 1 Lauren Holt, New England Defensive
ECAC - Men's Basketball 1 Jake Ross, New England Rookie
D3hoops.com 1 Jake Ross, Northeast Rookie
ECAC - Men's Volleyball 1 Luis Vega, North Co-Offensive
ECAC - Softball 2 Kirsten Drobiak, New England Player
    Talia Loda, New England Pitcher
USTFCCCA - Women's  1 Carly Markos, New England Field
     
Regional Coach of the Year 2  
NCGA East Jenn Najuch 
ECAC - Softball  1 Kate Bowen
     
All-Region 76  
AVCA - Women's Volleyball 4 Lauren Holt
    Anagabrielle Sanchez
    Kayleigh Helgesen
    Marnae Mawdsley
NEWVA - Women's Volleyball 3 Lauren Holt, New England First Team 
    Kayleigh Helgesen, New England Honorable Mention 
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, New England Honorable Mention
NFHCA - Field Hockey 2 Taylor Conley, Second Team
    Maggie Kennedy, Second Team
ECAC - Men's Soccer 2 Luke Alvaro
    Harrison Davis
ECAC - Women's Volleyball 2 Lauren Holt
    Anagabrielle Sanchez
ECAC - Football 1 Nick Giorgio, First Team
NCAA - Wrestling  4 Zach Joseph, 2nd place at 157 lbs.
    Hunter Ayen, 3rd place at 197 lbs.
    Geovanni Medina, 4th place at 174 lbs.
    Ian Tolotti, 6th place at 133 lbs.
USTFCCCA - Indoor New England 5 Brad Deckel, New England Pole Vault
    Alex Niemiec, High Jump
    Alex Niemiec, 60 Meters
    Carly Markos, Weight Throw 
    Courtney Luscier, 60 Meters
New England Division III Indoor Championships - MT & F 1 Brad Deckel (Pole Vault, 2nd)
New England Division III Indoor Championships - WT & F 2 Courtney Luscier (60 Meters, 1st)
    Carly Markos (Weight Throw, 2nd)
All New England Indoor Championships - MT&F 2 Alex Niemiec (High Jump, 2nd)
    Brad Deckel (Pole Vault, 4th)
All New England Indoor Championships - WT&F 1 Carly Markos (Weight Throw, 2nd)
New England Division III Outdoor Championships - MT & F 2 Whit DeVaux (Javelin, 1st)
    Alex Niemiec (High Jump, 6th)
New England Division III Outdoor Championships - WT & F 3 Carly Markos (Hammer, 1st)
    Carly Markos (Shot Put, 5th)
    Courtney Luscier (100 Meters, 5th)
All New England Outdoor Championships - WT&F 1 Courtney Luscier (100 Meters, 5th)
ECAC Outdoor Championships - MT&F 4 Whit DeVaux (Javelin, 1st)
    Alex Niemiec (High Jump, 1st)
    Daniel Lane (100 Hurdles, 4th)
    Hunter DuPont (100 Hurdles, 7th)
ECAC Outdoor Championships - WT&F 2 Carly Markos (Hammer, 1st)
    Courtney Luscier (100 Meters, 2nd)
USTFCCCA - Outdoor New England 6 Whit DeVaux, Javelin
    Alex Niemiec, High Jump
    Alex Niemiec, 100 Meters
    Carly Markos, Shot Put
    Carly Markos, Hammer
    Courtney Luscier, 100 Meters
ECAC - Men's Basketball 1 Jake Ross, First Team
ECAC - Women's Basketball 1 Ava Adamopolous, First Team
D3hoops.com - Men's Basketball 1 Jake Ross, Second Team
D3hoops.com - Women's Basketball 1 Ava Adamopolous, Fourth Team
ECAC - Men's Volleyball 5 Luis Vega, First Team
    Luis Garcia Rubio, First Team
    Kyle Jasuta, First Team
    Ricardo Padilla Ayala, Second Team
    Eli Irizarry Pares, Second Team
IWLCA - Women's Lacrosse 3 Shelby Corsano, First Team
    Gabby Anderson, First Team
    Ann Mahoney, Second Team
ECAC - Women's Lacrosse 4 Shelby Corsano, First Team
    Gabby Anderson, Second Team
    Ann Mahoney, Second Team
    Andie Stone, Second Team 
NFCA - Softball 3 Talia Loda, First Team
    Kirsten Drobiak, First Team
    Carianna Gasdia, First Team
ECAC - Softball 3 Talia Loda
    Kirsten Drobiak
    Carianna Gasdia
ECAC - Men's Lacrosse 3 Brendan Dooley, First Team
    Dom Abate, Second Team
    Jake Reynolds, Second Team
IMLCA - Men's Lacrosse  Brendan Dooley, Second Team 
    Dom Abate, Honorable Mention
    Jake Reynolds, Honorable Mention
    Connor Eschmann, Honorable Mention
     
Conference Athlete of the Year 10  
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer 2 Luke Alvaro


Cam Powell, Defensive
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball  2 Lauren Holt
    Lauren Holt, Defensive
NEWMAC - Softball 2 Talia Loda, Pitcher
    Kirsten Drobiak
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 2 Shelby Corsano 
    Gabby Anderson, Defensive
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse  2 Brendan Dooley
    Jake Reynolds, Defensive
     
Conference Rookie of the Year 3  
NEWMAC - Field Hockey 1 Taylor Conley
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball  Jake Ross 
ECAC - Men's Gymnastics 1 Stephen Lewis
     
Conference Coach of the Year 2  
NEWMAC - Softball 1 Kate Bowen
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 1 Kristen Mullady
     
All-Conference 74  
NECC - Golf 3 Mike Strong, Second Team
    Doug Shane, Second Team
    Travis Price, Second Team
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country 1 Johnny O'Hanlon
NEWMAC - Field Hockey  Maggie Kennedy, Second Team 
    Taylor Conley, Second Team
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer 6 Luke Alvaro, First Team
    Harrison Davis, First Team
    Cam Powell, Second Team
    Christian Schenider, Second Team
    Xavi Arroyo, Second Team
    Danny Murphy, Second Team
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball 3 Lauren Holt, First Team
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, First Team
    Kayleigh Helgesen, Second Team
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer 5 Dakota Kelly, First Team
    Brianna Messier, First Team
    Kim Quiles, First Team
    Mikaela Coady, Second Team
    Jenacee Bradbury, Second Team
Liberty League - Football 8 Nick Giorgio, First Team
    Jordan Wilcox, Second Team
    Cody Brown, Second Team
    Joel Sodeinde, Second Team
    Chris Hayden, Honorable Mention
    Dom Traversa, Honorable Mention
    Taumeras Howard, Honorable Mention
    Marlowe Scott, Honorable Mention
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 1 Austin Von Heeringen, Second Team (500 Free)
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving 4 Olivia Paione, First Team (200 Free)
    Emily Medeiros, First Team (100 Breast)
    Emily Medeiros, First Team (200 Breast)
    Olivia Paione, Second Team (100 Free)
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball 1 Ava Adamopolous, First Team
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball  1 Jake Ross, First Team
NEWA - Wrestling  7 Zach Joseph, Second Team (157 lbs.)
    Geovanni Medina, Second Team (174 lbs.)
    Hunter Ayen, Second Team (197 lbs.)
    Ian Tolotti, Honorable Mention (133 lbs.)
    Aarin Feliz, Honorable Mention (165 lbs.)
    Ian Tolotti, All-Rookie (133 lbs.)
    Joseph Fusco, All-Rookie (285 lbs.)
ECAC - Men's Gymnastics 6 Stephen Lewis, All-Around (4th)
    Chris Graff, All-Around (6th)
    Chris Graff, Pommel Horse (3rd)
    Corey Matthews, Floor Exercise (5th)
    Nick Jama, Floor Exercise (6th)
    Jannik Haas, Parallel Bars (5th)
NEWMAC - Softball  4 Talie Loda, First Team
    Kirsten Drobiak, First Team
    Carianna Gasdia, First Team 
    Allie Wheeler, Second Team
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse 7 Brendan Dooley, First Team
    Jake Reynolds, First Team
    Dom Abate, First Team
    Connor Eschmann, First Team
    Matt LaCroix, First Team
    Jack Vail, Second Team
    Tom Hurley, Second Team
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 6 Shelby Corsano, First Team 
    Gabby Anderson, First Team
    Andie Stone, First Team
    Ann Mahoney, First Team
    Bianca Raniolo, First Team
    Julia Bireley, Second Team
NEWMAC - Men's Track and Field 10 Whit DeVaux, First Team (Javelin)
    Alex Niemiec, First Team (High Jump)
    Alex Niemiec, First Team (100 Meters)
    Alex Niemiec, First Team (4x100 Relay)
    Tyler Hansen, First Team (4x100 Relay)
    DeShaun Dias, First Team (4x100 Relay)
    Eric McCraken, First Team (4x100 Relay)
    Tyler Hansen, Second Team (200 Meters)
    Jack Pinho, Second Team (800 Meters)
    Hunter Dupont, Second Team (110 Hurdles)
NEWMAC - Women's Track and Field 2 Carly Markos, First Team (Hammer)
    Carly Markos, First Team (Shot Put)
     
Sportmanship Honor 19  
NECC - Golf 1 Travis Price
NEWMAC - Women's Tennis 1 Rachel London
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country 1 Owen Ross
NEWMAC - Women's Cross Country 1 Macayla LaChance
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer 1 Keon Haji
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer 1 Elizabeth Monsen
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball 1 Jennifer Hurwitz
NEWMAC - Field Hockey 1 Amanda Nusbaum
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 1 Austin Von Heeringen
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving 1 Abigail Fagerholm
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 1 Heath Post 
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball 1 Lexi Windwer
NEWMAC - Softball 1 Nicole Cring
NEWMAC - Baseball 1 Ken Manero
NEWMAC - Men's Lacrosse 1 Tim Cozens
NEWMAC - Women's Lacrosse 1 Kristen Steidler
NEWMAC - Men's Tennis 1 Justin Danielewicz
NEWMAC - Men's Track and Field 1 Matt Blanchette
NEWMAC - Women's Track and Field  1 Rachel Kaliff
     
Senior All-Star Game Participants 11  
NEWVA - Women's Volleyball 3 Lauren Holt
    Marnae Mawdsley
    Jennifer Hurwitz
NEWISA - Women's Soccer 1 Bri Messier
NEWBA - Women's Basketball 1 Ava Adamopolous
USILA - Men's Lacrosse 2 Brendan Dooley
    Dom Abate
NEILA - Men's Lacrosse 3 Tim Cozens
    Dom Abate
    Phil Dumont
IWLCA - Women's Lacrosse 1 Gabby Anderson
     
National Academic Honor 28  
CoSIDA Academic All-America 3 Lauren Holt, First Team Women's Volleyball
    Marnae Mawdsley, Third Team Women's Volleyball
    Kyle Jasuta, Second Team Men's At-Large
NSCAA Scholar All-America 1 Brianna Messier, Second Team
NWCA Scholar All-America 1 Joseph Fusco
NCGA All-America in Academics 5 Jenna Croteau
    Marissa DeAngelo
    Corri Greis 
    Olivia Morrell
    Nicole Silva
NFHCA Division III National Academic Squad 18 Juliana Barrasso
    Hannah Boylan
    Taylor Conley
    Belle Copponi
    Abbey Doherty
    Emmalie Drake
    Taylor Field
    Gabby Guerard
    Paige Laperle
    Jill Macdonald
    Ann Mahoney
    Amanda Nusbaum
    Amanda Picozzi
    Jamie Raccosta
    Allie Skinner
    Tori Stollmer
    Dani Sweet
    Mikayla Wysocki
     
Regional Academic Honor 8  
CoSIDA All-District - Men's Soccer 2 Tim Wood
    Brad Deckel
CoSIDA All-District - Football 1 Cody Brown
CoSIDA All-District - Women's Volleyball 2 Lauren Holt
    Marnae Mawdsley
CoSIDA All-District - Softball 1 Kirsten Drobiak
CoSIDA All-District - At-Large  Kyle Jasuta
CoSIDA All-District - Track and Field 1 Carly Markos
     
Academic All-Conference 149  
NEWMAC - Women's Tennis 6 Emily Etter
    Stephanie Foster
    Rachel Litchfield 
    Rachel London
    Melissa Parrish
    Kelsey Whelpley
NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country 4 Tyler Cronin
    Oliver Johnson
    Ben Malin
    Owen Ross
NEWMAC - Women's Cross Country  Katie Benoit 
    Mary Casey
    Macayla LaChance
    Kristen Madeia
    Julia Maturo 
    Rachael Seymour 
    Sarah Skillin 
NEWMAC - Field Hockey 9 Hannah Boylan
    Taylor Field
    Emily Knobel
    Jillian Macdonald
    Ann Mahoney
    Jamie Raccosta
    Victoria Stollmer
    Danielle Sweet
    Mikayla Wysocki
NEWMAC - Men's Soccer  6 Bradley Deckel
    Alex Haji
    Zachary Richard
    Christian Steidle
    Timothy Wood
    Ian Zacharewicz
NEWMAC - Women's Soccer  13 Olivia Bernas
    Mickaela Coady
    Aubrey Coutu
    Jaclyn Davis
    Brooke Fairman
    Rachel Feliu
    Isabella Inglese
    Dakota Kelly
    Kelly Lewis
    Monique Marcelino
    Brianna Messier
    Elizabeth Monsen
    Shannon Wells
NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball  8 Hannah Andres
    Haley DeRoche
    Kayleigh Helgesen
    Rebecca Higgins
    Lauren Holt
    Marnae Mawdsley
    Jamie Schneck
    Laura Townsend
Liberty League - Football 19 Bobby Bozym
    Cody Brown
    Kenny Calaj
    Tom Casey
    Corey Connaughton
    Josh Corporan
    John Downs
    Christopher Hayden
    Christian Humulock
    Matthew Madden
    Andrew Nguyen
    Andrew Papirio
    Marlowe Scott
    Lukasz Sokol
    Dominic Traversa
    Nick Valles
    Jonathan Weaver
    Jordan Wilcox
    Zachary Wright
NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving 2 Kent Parsons
    Austin Von Heeringen
NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving  10  Meghan Weeks 
    Christine Shea
    Alannah Lee
    Mikayla Rogers
    Sierra Skaza
    Meredith Farrell
    Emily Medeiros
    Kassandra Lamb
    Natalie Waechter 
    Abigail Fagerholm
NEWMAC - Women's Basketball  3 Molly Atholz
    Gracie Restituyo
    Molly McCausland
NEWMAC - Men's Basketball 2 Brandon Eckles
    Ben Diamond
NEWMAC- Men's Lacrosse 7 Kyle Dillon
    Austin Sierra
    Devin Samuelson
    Kenneth McCarthy
    Jack Vail
    Nicholas Paine
    Matthew LaCroix
 NEWMAC- Baseball  7 Kenneth Walton
    Brian Johnson
    Mark Joao
    Peter Marsicano
    Alex Denoyelle
    Fletcher Comment
    Joseph Gamache
NEWMAC- Womens Lacrosse 9 Bianca Raniolo
    Julia Bireley
    Lilly Barraclough
    Ann Mahoney
    Taylor Kane
    Andrah Stone
    Kathryn Stallone
    Samantha Scanu
    Gabriella Anderson
NEWMAC- Softball 9 Brianna Weltlich
    Jordyn Moquin
    Eliza Poutenis
    Samantha Cox
    Krisen Drobiak
    Carianna Gasdia
    Alecia Pavadore
    Shelby Allen
    Kayla Padroff
NEWMAC- Men's Tennis Justin Danielewicz
    Court Honda
    Christopher Unger
    Michael Marotta
    Kyle Beynor
NEWMAC- Men's Track and Field 9 Owen Ross
    James Potter
    Tyler Cronin
    Matthew Blanchette
    Oliver Johnson
    Maxwell Pacetti
    Alexander Niemiec
    James Simpson
    Daniel Lane
 NEWMAC- Women's Track and Field  14  Julia Maturo
    Brooke McCardell
    Kristen Madeia
    Tiffany Tenney
    Rachel Kaliff
    Abbie McCann
    Abigail Tantorski
    Macayla LaChance
    Carly Marie Markos
    Courtney Luscier
    Katarina Frazier
    Katherine Lewis
    Maria Travascio
    Katie Benoit
National Player of the Week 4  
D3Hoops.com 1 Jake Ross, Team of the Week (12/20/16)
AVCA 1 Luis Vega (2/28/17)
NCBWA 1 Brian Johnson, Honorable Mention Pitcher (3/22/16)
USILA   Jake Reynolds, North Defensive (4/12/17) 
     
Regional Player of the Week 30  
ECAC 29 Chad Shade, Football North Rookie (9/27/16)
    Mikaela Coady, Women's Soccer New England Offensive (10/4/16)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football North Offensive (10/18/16)
    Hunter Belzo, Football North Rookie (10/18/16)
    Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball New England Defensive (10/19/16)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball New England Rookie (10/26/16)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball New England Defensive (10/26/16)
    Ciara Boucher, Women's Soccer New England Defensive (11/1/16)
    Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball New England Defensive (11/2/16)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England (1/4/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (1/4/17)
    Ava Adamopolous, Women's Basketball New England (1/10/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England (1/10/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (1/10/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (1/24/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (1/31/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (2/7/17)
    Carly Markos, Women's Track & Field New England (2/8/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball New England Rookie (2/14/17)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse North Defensive (3/14/17) 
    Brandon Russo, Baseball New England Player (3/21/17)
    Brian Johnson, Baseball New England Pitcher (3/21/17)
    Carianna Gasdia, Softball New England Player (3/22/17) 
    Allie Wheeler, Softball New England Rookie (3/22/17)
    Talia Loda, Softball New England Pitcher (4/5/17)
    Carly Markos, New England Field (4/12/17)
    Talia Loda, Softball England Pitcher (4/12/17)
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball New England Player (4/12/17)
    Gabby Anderson, Women's Lacrosse New England Defensive (4/25/17)
NEWBA 1 Ava Adamopolous, Honor Roll (1/9/17)
     
Conference Player of the Week 62  
 NEWMAC 51 Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/6/16) 
    Luke Alvaro, Men's Soccer Offensive (9/13/16)
    Hayley Kmetz, Women's Volleyball Offensive (9/26/16)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (9/26/16)
    Luke Alvaro, Men's Soccer Co-Offensive (9/26/16)
    Luke Alvaro, Men's Soccer Offensive (10/3/16)
    Mikaela Coady, Women's Soccer Co-Offensive (10/3/16)
    Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball Offensive (10/11/16)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (10/11/16)
    Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball Defensive (10/17/16)
    Luke Alvaro, Men's Soccer Co-Offensive (10/24/16)
    Cam Powell, Men's Soccer Defensive (10/24/16)
    Anagabrielle Sanchez, Women's Volleyball Defensive (10/24/16)
    Danny Murphy, Men's Soccer Offensive (10/31)16
    Ciara Boucher, Women's Soccer Defensive (10/31/16)
    Kayleigh Helgesen, Women's Volleyball Offensive (10/31/16)
    Lauren Holt, Women's Volleyball Defensive (10/31/16)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (12/5/16)
    Sierra Skaza, Women's Diving (12/12/16)
    Emily Medeiros, Co-Women's Swimming (12/12/16)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Offensive (12/19/16)
    Keegan McDonough, Men's Basketball Defenseive (12/19/16)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Co-Offensive (1/3/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/3/17)
    Ava Adamoplous, Women's Basketball Offensive (1/9/17)
    Emily Medeiros, Women's Swimming (1/9/17)
    Jake Ross, Men's Basketball Defensive (1/9/17)
    Christine Shea, Women's Swimming (2/6/17)
    Chelsea McAllister, Women's Basketball Co-Offensive (2/13/17)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (2/27/17)
    Shelby Corsano, Women's Lacrosse Offensive (2/27/17)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (3/13/17)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (3/20/17)
    Tanner DeVarennes, Men's Tennis Singles (3/20/17)
    Court Honda, Men's Tennis Doubles (3/20/17)
    Alex Romaine, Men's Tennis Doubles (3/20/17)
    Brian Johnson, Baseball Pitcher (3/20/17)
    Brandon Russo, Baseball Player (3/20/17)
    Talia Loda, Softball Pitcher (3/20/17)
    Carianna Gasdia, Softball Player (3/20/17)
    Talia Loda, Softball Pitcher (4/3/17)
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball Co-Player (4/3/17)
    Talia Loda, Softball Co-Pitcher (4/10/17)
    Jake Reynolds, Men's Lacrosse Defensive (4/10/17)
    Carly Markos, Women's Field (4/10/17)
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball Player (4/10/17)
    Ann Mahoney, Women's Lacrosse Co-Defensive (4/18/17)
    Whit DeVaux, Men's Field (4/18/17)
    Kirsten Drobiak, Softball Co-Player (4/24/17)
    Shelby Corsano, Women's Lacrosse Offensive (4/24/17)
    Gabby Anderson, Women's Lacrosse Defensive (4/24/17)
    Matt LaCroix, Men's Lacrosse Co-Defensive (5/3/17)
Liberty 3 Chad Shade, Football Rookie (9/26/16)
    Jordan Wilcox, Football Offensive (10/17/16) 
    Hunter Belzo, Football Rookie (10/17/16)
NEWA 3 Zach Joseph (11/25/16)
    Joseph Fusco, Rookie (1/11/17)
    Joseph Fusco, Rookie (2/8/17)
NCGA East 2 Jessica Clemens, All-Around (1/17/17)
    Marissa DeAngelo, All-Around (2/13/17)
ECAC 4 Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (1/24/17)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (1/31/17)
    Stephen Lewis, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (2/28/17)
    Jannik Haas, Men's Gymnastics Specialist (3/28/17)
     
All-Tournament Team 32  
Springfield College Invitational (WVB)  Lauren Holt (MVP) 
    Kayleigh Helgesen 
    Jennifer Hurwitz 
Colorado College Invitational (WVB) Lauren Holt 
    Marnae Mawdsley
Tom Hay Invitational (WVB)  Anagabrielle Sanchez (MVP) 
    Marnae Mawdsley
    Hayley Kmetz 
Stevens Invitational (WVB)  Lauren Holt (MVP)
    Kayleigh Helgesen
New England Challenge (WVB) 1 Lauren Holt
NEWMAC Championship (MSOC) 1 Christian Schneider (MVP)
NCAA Championship (WVB) 2 Kayleigh Helgesen
    Lauren Holt
Bridgewater Cave Classic (MBB)  Jake Ross 
ECAC Championship (WSOC) 4 Kim Quiles
    Brianna Messier
    Jenacee Bradbury
    Ciara Boucher (MVP)
Doug Parker Invitational (WRES) 1 Zach Joseph (Most Outstanding Wrestler)
WPI Thanksgiving Classic (WBB)  Ava Adamopoulos  
Hampton Inn Naismith Classic (WBB)  Gracie Restituyo
Hampton Inn Naismith Clasic (MBB)  Jake Ross (MVP)
    Andy McNulty
NEWA Dual Championship (WRES)  Zach Joseph 
Morgan Classic (MVB) 3 Luis Garcia Rubio
    Kyle Jasuta
    Luis Vega (MVP)
NCAA Championship (MVB) 3 Kyle Jasuta
    Luis Garcia Rubio
    Luis Vega (MVP)
NEWMAC Championship (MLAX)  Ty Daugstrup (MVP)