Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Wellesley
at Endicott
Final
3 - 1

at Potsdam
Final
W, 2-0

Westfield St.
at Springfield
Final
0 - 3

Skidmore
vs Lawrence
Final
3 - 0

Pacific (Ore.)
Final
W, 2-0

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 42-21

Rhode Island Col.
vs Skidmore
Final
0 - 3

Lawrence
at Springfield
Final
0 - 3
1
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite
Final
2nd w/ 42 pts.

at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite
Final
4th w/ 84 pts.

Skidmore
at Springfield
Final
1 - 3

Lawrence
vs Westfield St.
Final
3 - 1

at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 6-1

Endicott
vs Lawrence
Final
3 - 0

Rhode Island Col.
at Westfield St.
Final
3 - 0

Endicott
vs Skidmore
Final
3 - 1

Rhode Island Col.
at Springfield
Final
0 - 3

at Plattsburgh
Final
W, 2-1

Roger Williams
Final
W, 5-1
2
Westfield St.
Final
W, 5-1
3
4
5
Western New Eng.
Final
W, 11-2

at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 7-1

at Brandeis
Final
L, 2-0
6
7
vs Morrisville St.
@ MIT
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Smith College Invitational
Final
3rd w/ 59 pts.

at Smith College Invitational
1st w/ 39 pts.

at Bill Detrick Invitational
Final
8th of 10 w/318 strokes

vs Endicott
@ MIT
Final
W, 3-0

at Westfield St.
Final
W, 1-0

Keene St.
Final
L, 5-2

at Endicott
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Kean
Final
W, 42-0

vs Lasell
@ MIT
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Bill Detrick Invitational
Final
9th of 10 w/636 strokes

Stevens
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
MIT
Final
W, 3-1

at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
14
15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
8th w/ 350 pts.

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
10th w/ 287 pts.

at Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
13th of 22 w/306 strokes

at Connecticut College Invitational
TBA

Husson
Final
W, 10-3

at Coast Guard
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

at WPI
Final
W, 3-0

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 3-0

Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 45-10
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
Final
T-10th of 22 w/608 strokes

at Nichols College Tournament
10:00 AM

at Williams
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
at Gordon
Final
W, 1-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 3-2

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 4-0
19
20
21
at Stockton
6:00 PM

at Babson
6:00 PM

vs Cabrini
@ Stockton University
8:00 PM
22
at Williams Invitational

vs Catholic
@ Stockton University
11:00 AM

at WPI
12:00 PM

vs Moravian
@ Stockton University
1:00 PM

at Emerson
1:00 PM

at Babson
2:00 PM
23
at Williams Invitational

at Williams Tournament
TBA
24
25
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM

at Coast Guard
7:00 PM

at Wentworth
7:00 PM
26
at Williams
6:00 PM
27
Union (N.Y.)
7:00 PM
28
29
at Paul Short Run

at Paul Short Run

at NECC Championships

Clark University
12:00 PM

WPI
12:00 PM

Wellesley
1:00 PM

at Norwich
1:00 PM

Mount Holyoke
3:00 PM
30
at NECC Championships
1
2
American Int'l
4:00 PM

Mount Holyoke
6:00 PM

Smith
7:00 PM

Framingham St.
7:00 PM

at Clark University
7:00 PM
3
at Gordon
4:00 PM
4
Gordon
4:00 PM
5
Westfield St.
6:00 PM

Smith
6:00 PM
6
at James Earley Invitational

at James Earley Invitational

at Blazer Fall Invitational

MIT
12:00 PM

Coast Guard
12:00 PM

Wellesley
3:00 PM