Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at NECC Championships
Final
2nd w/621 strokes
2
3
at Framingham St.
Final
W, 2-0

at Smith
Final
W, 3-0

at Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 4-2

Clark University
Final
W, 4-2
4
Gordon
Final
L, 5-4
5
Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 6-2
6
7
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Final
0 - 3

Roger Williams
vs Westfield St.
Final
3 - 0

at Smith
Final
W, 5-0

at Wellesley
Final
W, 4-1

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 38-7

Roger Williams
at Springfield
Final
3 - 2

at MIT
Final
W, 2-0
8
at Elms Invitational
Final
5th w/308 strokes
9
at Elms Invitational
Final
T-6th w/628 strokes
10
Babson
Final
L, 2-1

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 4-1

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-0

Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 2-0
11
12
13
vs NEWITT
@ Smith College
TBA

Wellesley
Final
W, 4-1

vs Nazareth
@ RIT
Final
W, 3-2

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1
14
at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
15th w/ 386 pts.

at Connecticut College Invitational
Final
11th w/ 333 pts.

vs NEWITT
@ Smith College
TBA

Emerson
Final
W, 5-0

vs Vassar
@ RIT
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rochester Inst.
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-2

at Merchant Marine
Final
W, 35-13
15
vs NEWITT
@ Smith College
TBA

Williams
Final
L, 1-0

vs Western New Eng.
@ Lusitano Stadium
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
at Smith
Final
W, 1-0

Clark University
Final
W, 4-2

Babson
Final
L, 3-2
18
19
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 7-1
20
at Williams
Final
L, 3-1
21
vs Middlebury
@ Williams College
Final
L, 3-1

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 5-2

at MIT
Final
L, 4-0

Catholic
Final
W, 68-20

vs Tufts
@ Williams College
Final
L, 3-0

at WPI
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
22
at NEIGA Championships
23
at NEIGA Championships
24
Salem St.
4:00 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
4:00 PM

Wheaton (Mass.)
7:00 PM
25
26
27
28
University of Rhode Island
12:30 pm

Coast Guard
12:30 pm

Coast Guard
12:30 pm

University of Rhode Island
12:30 pm

MIT
12:00 PM

at Emerson
1:00 PM

WPI
1:00 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
2:00 PM
29
at NEWMAC Championships

at NEWMAC Championships
30
31
TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

TBA
7:00 PM
1
TBA
TBA
2
3
at Ithaca Invitational
4:30 pm
4
at Ithaca Invitational
9:30 am


Wellesley
1:00 pm


TBA
TBA


TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

at Maine Maritime
12:00 PM